1723 Eighth Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215

718-290-2700

Tuition and Fees

Rates for 2016-2017 10 Month Program (September – June)

TLC for 3 Year Olds – Tuition Based

8:30 AM-2:30 PM (M-F)

2 days/week (T, Th):  Call 718-290-2740

3 days/week (M,W, F):  Call 718-290-2740

5 days/wk (M-F):  $1,530 Per Month / $15,300 for 10 months / Early Bird Special: $11,800 (Two payments must be made for this reduced rate. First payment is due March 30 and second payment paid in full is due May 27th.)

Any further questions regarding payments should be made by calling Philomena Schiano – 718-290-2740

Learn More About This Program

TLC UPK for 4 Year Olds-Free

UPK is offered through the NYC Department of Education (DOE) and its partners for free.

5 days/week  8:30 AM-2:50 PM (M-F)

Read about and enroll your child for UPK by going to:

http://schools.nyc.gov/ChoicesEnrollment/PreK/default.htm

TLC is a NYC Early Education Center (NYCEEC) our code is KBNB.

Learn More About This Program

Early Drop Off (EDO) & Late Pick Up (LPU) Services

Please note that these rates apply to the current school year and are subject to change.

Early Drop Off:  8:00-8:30 AM   Monday-Friday $10.00

Late Pick-Up:   2:30-4:00 PM    Monday-Friday $10.00 per half hour

Learn More About These Services

Summer Program

BEGINNING

JULY 10, 2017 TO AUGUST 18, 2017

Our program provides small group instruction featuring certified/licensed teachers. We utilize the Creative Curriculum for Preschool with an Exercise Study concentration. Features include a covered roof top playground with sprinkler and an indoor gym. Children who are not toilet trained are welcome. There is an onsite Nurse. Parents provide a morning snack and lunch.

Please contact Shatorie Williams at 718-290-2718 for details.

(CHOOSE FROM EITHER PLAN A, PLAN B OR PLAN C)

PLAN A: FULL 6 WEEK: FROM JULY 10 TO AUGUST 18, 2017. General Ed 8:30 A.M. TO 2:30 P.M. (6 HR)
PLAN B: 3 WEEKS: FROM JULY 10 TO JULY 28, 2017. GENERAL ED 8:30 A.M. TO 2:30 P.M. (6 HR)
PLAN C: 3 WEEKS: FROM JULY 31, TO AUGUST 18, 2017. GENERAL ED 8:30 A.M. TO 2:30 P.M. (6 HR)

EARLY DROP OFF (EDO) 8:00 A.M. TO 8:30 A.M.
FLAT RATE OF $12.00 FOR 5 MINUTES TO 30 MINUTES

LATE PICK-UP (LPU) 2:30 P.M. TO 4:00 P.M.
RATE IS $24.00 PER HOUR. AFTER 10 MINUTES, A FULL HALF HOUR RATE OF $12.00 APPLIES

Learn More About This Program

Registration Fee

An annual application fee of $75.00 for the three year old tuition based program is required and is non-refundable. In addition there is a $500 deposit to reserve any spot whether it is for the early bird fee or non-early bird fee which is also non-refundable.